South View Upper Elementary School
 Staff List


Principal Mendelle Spesard 444-1801
Assistant Principal Justin Thorlton 444-1802
Assistant Principal Mitzi Campbell 444-1806
Principal's Secretary/Accts. Payable Jan Thomas 444-1803
Attendance Sherri Boswell 444-1805
Receptionist/Data Entry Lisa Boggess 444-1804
DIF  Robert Cundiff 444-1834
DIF Tamara Heffernan 4441810
Librarian Amanda Cerne 444-1843
Head Custodian Archel Young 444-1886
Kitchen Manager Lorie Tutwiler 444-1839  
Social Worker  Don Hittle 444-1855  
Social Worker Bill Fraley 444-1845  
Psychologist Julie Dunn 444-1861
 
Nurse Brenda Peak-Britton 444-1870  
Home Intervention/Student Support Liaison  Jenny Winland  444-1809  
Home Intervention/Student Support Liaison 
Lisa Smith    
       
5th Gr.
Michael Anderson 444-1822  
5th Gr.  Lisa Burgess  444-1830  
5th Gr. Claire Cummings 444-1824  
5th Gr. Josh Davenport  444-1827  
5th Gr. Patricia Day 444-1840  
5th Gr. Tanner DeLaurier 444-1837
5th Gr. Candice Downey 4441826
5th Gr.  Cheri Duensing 444-1869
5th Gr.   Sommer Frazier 444-1878
5th Gr. Derrice Hightower 444-1828
5th Gr.   Kyla Hotsinpiller 444-1841
5th Gr. Meghann Lacey 444-1823
5th Gr.  Amanda Lappin 444-1888
5th Gr. Kathleen Swiersz 444-1831
5th Gr. Julie Turner 444-1815
5th Gr. Ashley Valangeon 444-1847



6th Gr. Melissa Adams 444-1876
6th Gr.  Rhonda Crawley 444-1842
6th Gr. Abigail Fadelle 444-1844
6th Gr. Elizabeth French 444-1813
6th Gr.  Rebecca Glass 444-1857
6th Gr.  Marian Hill 444-1826
6th Gr. Jessica Kerner 444-1811
6th Gr. Traci King 444-1850
6th Gr. Karin Klett 444-1814
6th Gr. Michelle Louzon 444-1819
6th Gr. Steven Martin 444-1825
6th Gr. Mary McMillan 444-1820
6th Gr. Jennifer Owen 444-1818
6th Gr. Allison Peterson 444-1846
6th Gr.  Stacie Sollars 444-1821
     
Specialists:    
Chorus  Lynn Chasanov 444-1865
PE Ann Comrie 444-1862
PE  Mike Dokey  
PE Demetric Hightower 444-1874
Band Joe Legg 444-1864
PE. Tyler Mink 444-1873
PLTW Matthew Skovran 444-1854
Art Jennifer Vargo 444-1883
     
5th/6th Gr.  Tori Appl 444-1860
5th/6th Gr.  Ciarra Baker 444-1868
5th/6th Gr. Jason Cravens 444-1816
5th/6th Gr. Alma Galindo 4441861
5th/6th Gr. Lindsey Lebo 444-1817
5th/6th Gr.
Andrea Marble 444-1880
5th/6th Gr. Jessica Marble 444-1817
5th/6th Gr. Hanna Merritt 444-1836
5th/6th Gr.  Kalyssa West 444-1835
5th/6th Gr. Brande Winchester 444-1829
     
TA's

Nyta Callahan

Kim Erwin  
Kristen Grant

Jacquelyn Kelly
Lydia Kuchefski
Aaron Marian
Virginia McKinney
Jamie Nightlinger   
Rhonda Olson

Corrine Rockwell     
Kolleen Stacey  
Ayron Worthington
Ericka Wright  

 
     




444-1847